Thanks to the mentorship of experts and the finest HR professionals in the country, I was able to cultivate strategic thinking within myself and began viewing business processes from different perspectives. This ultimately had a positive impact on my advancement within the company.
The "Ustoz" project for me is not just an initiative, but a unique opportunity that promises to bring significant changes into my life. In this project, I see a chance not only to develop my current skills but also to build a successful career in the future, considering the prospects for 3, 5, and 10 years ahead. The support I've received from the project has allowed me to better understand my abilities and direction, define career goals, and develop an action plan that will help me achieve desired outcomes.
A particularly important aspect of the "Ustoz" project is Alena Vladimirskaya’s initiative in nurturing young talents. The opportunity to communicate and interact with experts from large and rapidly growing companies has enabled me to learn through practice, extracting valuable lessons from the experiences of successful professionals.
Dias Abdurakhmanov
This project helped me analyze my situation, understand whether I was in the right position, and most importantly, taught me how to take on new challenges.
From the very beginning of the learning process, I voiced my questions to mentors and invited experts, and we broke it down into components and discussed them during subsequent sessions. With each set of answers to my questions, I gradually assembled the "puzzle". "Success in one's career is not just about hard skills," as one of the mentors said. I was a bit skeptical about it back then. However, now I am convinced that to achieve substantial career growth, it's essential to possess soft skills that can lead you to sought-after positions.
At the end of the program, I received an offer for a position I had been pursuing for a long time. It was challenging to leave my first job – the team that provided me with that valuable initial experience. In the end, we came to the decision that I should continue my journey and try something new.
The one who walks will conquer the road! And with "Ustoz," you'll gain a companion who will support you on this path!